2024 PEAK Grizzlies
Game Schedules

Game schedules are subject to changes.

2024 Grizzlies Baseball Home Fields

Ellis Fields - Hanover, MA

Boteri Fields - Hanson, MA

Mattakeesett Fields - Pembroke, MA

Strong's Field - E. Bridgewater, MA
Memorial Field - Hanson, MA


9U-14U required NEAAU league games
NE AAU 9U-14U team divisions

PEAK Grizzlies Baseball games are powered by GameChanger.

The GameChanger mobile app and website provide scorekeeping, stats, video streaming, and recap stories to teams and connected fans.

10U White | 12U | 13U Tournament Games

10U Blue | 11U | 14U Tournament Games

14U Tournament Games

6th Annual All American Lighthouse Classic

All league and non-league weekend games are scheduled as doubleheaders
Click on specific team below

9U Game Schedule

March 27th
Home - Non league vs. Atlantic Mariners
Ellis Field, Hanover

April 7th
Away vs. Gateway @10AM
Wareham

April 14th
Away - Non league vs. Sea Dogs @8AM
Mattakeesett Fields, Pembroke

April 21st
Away vs. Bandits @9AM
Watson Park , Braintree

April 28th
Home vs. Acushnet Bolts @11AM
Ellis Field / Hanover

May 5th
Away vs. Plymouth @tbd
Location tbd

May 12th
Home vs. NH Aces @12PM
Ellis Field / Hanover
 

May 18-19
MAKE-UP WEEKEND

May 25-27
OFF

June 1-2
MAKE-UP WEEKEND

June 8-9
NEAAU PLAYOFFS

10U White Game Schedule

March 20-22
Icebreaker tournament
Mattakeesett Fields, Pembroke

March 30th
Home - Grizzlies 10U Blue vs Grizzlies 10U White
Forge Park, Hanover

April 7th (cancelled/make-up TBD)
Home vs. Dirt Dawgs
Boteri Fields / 839 Indian Head St, Hanson 

April 13-14
Away - Spring Classic RI Tournament / All Weekend

April 27-28
Away - vs. Bandits @ Time tbd
Location tbd

May 4-5
Away - vs. Woo Sox  @ Time tbd
Location tbd

May 12th
Home vs. Gateway @8AM
Boteri Fields / 839 Indian Head St, Hanson

May 18-19
MAKE-UP WEEKEND

May 25-27
OFF

June 1-2
Away - vs. Maplewood  @ Time tbd
Location tbd

June 8-9
NEAAU PLAYOFFS 

10U Blue Game Schedule

March 30th
Home - Grizzlies 10U Blue vs Grizzlies 10U White
Forge Park, Hanover

April 7th
Away vs. Gateway @3PM
Rochester

April 14th
Home - Non league vs. Clippers @12PM
Boteri Fields / 839 Indian Head St, Hanson 

April 21st
Home vs. Sharks @12PM
Boteri Fields / 839 Indian Head St, Hanson  

April 28th
Home vs. Eagles @1PM
Boteri Fields / 839 Indian Head St, Hanson  

May 5th
Away vs. NH Aces @9AM
Middleboro location tbd

May 12th
Home vs. Sea Dogs @9PM
Boteri Fields / 839 Indian Head St, Hanson  
 

May 19th
Away - Non league vs. Dirt Dawgs @1PM
Canton location tbd

May 25-27
Away - Saratoga, NY Tournament
All Weekend Schedule TBD

June 1-2
MAKE-UP WEEKEND

June 8-9
NEAAU PLAYOFFS

11U Game Schedule

March 30th
Home - Non league vs. Woo Sox Green  @10AM
Field A / Mattakeesett, Pembroke

April 13th
Home - Non league vs. Venom @1PM

McPhillips Field / Mattakeesett, Pembroke

April 20th
Away - vs. Hitmen  @ 2PM
300 Norton Ave, Taunton

April 28th
Away - vs. Play Ball Astros @8AM
McPhillips Field / Mattakeesett, Pembroke

May 5th
Away - vs. Dirt Dawgs  @ 9AM
100 Elm Street, Stoughton

May 12th
Home vs. Bandits @8AM
McPhillips Field / Mattakeesett, Pembroke

May 19th
Away - vs. Scituate Tide @ Time tbd

Location tbd

May 25-27
Away - Saratoga, NY Tournament
All Weekend Schedule TBD

June 2nd
Home vs. Sea Dogs @1PM
McPhillips Field / Mattakeesett, Pembroke

June 8-9
NEAAU PLAYOFFS

12U Game Schedule

April 13-14
Away - Spring Classic RI Tournament / All Weekend

April 20th (Saturday) (cancelled)
Away - Non league vs. Sea Dogs @2PM
Gifford Park / 139 Thicket Street, Weymouth

April 21st
Away vs. Quincy Redstockings @2PM
Fore River Field / 16 Nevada Road, Quincy

April 28th
Home vs. Rip City @1PM
McPhillips Field / Mattakeesett, Pembroke

May 5th
Away vs. RI Rays @10AM
255 Crossing Blvd, Warwick RI

May 12th
Home vs. Bandits @1PM
McPhillips Field / Mattakeesett, Pembroke

May 18th (Saturday)
Away vs. Middlesex Reds @2PM
Leland Park / 87 Central Street, Woburn

May 25-27
OFF

June 2nd
Away vs. Brigade @1PM
Samoset Middle School / 100 Deccico Drive, Leominster

June 8-9
NEAAU PLAYOFFS

August 12-18
Cooperstown, NY Tournament

13U Game Schedule

April 13-14
Away - Spring Classic RI Tournament / All Weekend

April 20th
Away vs. Gateway @10AM
33 Dexter Lane, Rochester
 

April 28th (Sunday)
Home  vs. Huskies @9AM
Strong's Field / 50 Strong Ave, East Bridgewater
 

May 5th
Away vs. Cape Riptide @2PM
19 Sandwich Road, Buzzards Bay
 

May 11th
Home  vs. Cardinals @2PM
Strong's Field / 50 Strong Ave, East Bridgewater

May 18-19
MAKE-UP WEEKEND

May 25-27
OFF

June 1st
Away vs. Sea Dogs  @9AM
Libby Field / 92 Middle Street, Weymouth

June 9th (Sunday)
Home  vs. Hitmen @8AM
Mattakeesett Field, Pembroke

June 16th (Sunday)
Home  vs. NHBA Aces @9AM
Strong's Field / 50 Strong Ave, East Bridgewater

June 22nd
Home - Non league vs. ASP Mariners @10AM
Robinson Street Field, Hanson

June 29-30
MAKE-UP WEEKEND

July 6-7
OFF

July 13-14
NEAAU PLAYOFFS

14U Game Schedule

March 30th
Away - Non league vs. KR Express @12PM

285 Smithfield Ave, Pawtucket RI

April 7th
Away - Non league vs. RI Rays @2PM
174 School Street North Kingstown, RI

April 13th
Away - Non league vs. RI Makos @10AM (cancelled)
North Providence High School

April 21st
Home vs. Bandits @8AM
Robinson Street / Memorial Field Hanson
 

April 27th
Away vs. Huskies @9AM
Brad Hawes Field / 167 Lakehurst Ave, Weymouth  
89 Middle St, Weymouth  

May 4th
Home vs. Brigade @1PM
Mattakeesett Field, Pembroke  

May 11th
Away vs. Wachusett Bravehearts @10AM
Bubar Field / 1130 Main Street / Holden


May 19th (Sunday)
Away - Non league vs. RI Riverdogs
Time / location tbd  

May 25-27
Away - Saratoga, NY Tournament
All Weekend Schedule TBD

June 1st
Away - vs. Redhawks @5PM
Community Field / 6 Morse St, North Attleborough

June 9th (Sunday)
Home - Non league vs. Woo Sox Green @1PM
Mattakeesett Field, Pembroke

June 16th (Sunday)
Home vs. Middlesex Reds @2PM
Strong's Field / 50 Strong Ave, East Bridgewater

June 22-25th
Away - Firecracker Tournament Old Orchard Beach, ME
All Weekend Schedule TBD

June 29th
Home vs. Rip City
Time / location tbd   

July 6-7th
OFF

July 13-14th
NEAAU PLAYOFFS